Final results from the 16th annual U.S. Extremes | SummitDaily.com

Final results from the 16th annual U.S. Extremes

DAILY NEWS STAFF REPORT
Summit County, CO Colorado

FEMALE JUNIOR COMPETITORS

1 Francesca Pavillard-Cain Steamboat Springs CO 95 points

2 Colby Adams Breckenridge CO 92.6

3 Katherine Crew Denver CO 88

4 Erin Kerr Whistler WA 67.6

MALE JUNIOR COMPETITORS

1 Tyler Ceccanti Lake Tapps WA 123.2

2 Matt Potter Morrison CO 119.6

3 North Parker Hailey ID 111.4

4 Max Weintraub Norden CA 110.6

5 Zach Coffey Gunnison CO 108

6 Ian Lockhart Avon CO 106

7 Brandon Clabaugh Aspen CO 105

8 Benjamin Costa San Rafael CA 96.4

9 Jesse Tibbetts Santa Rosa CA 92.6

10 Matthew Stern Mill Valley CA 92.2

11 Nick Coffey Gunnison CO 91.6

12 Ian Lowell Aspen CO 78.6

MASTER WOMEN

1 Kelly Walter Crested Butte CO 52

ADULT WOMEN

1 Laura Ogden Crystal Mountain WA 114

2 Hannah Whitney Gunnison CO 102.2

3 Carrie Jo Chernoff Crested Butte CO 100.8

4 Phillipa Hunt Salt Lake City UT 97.4

5 Crystal Wright Wilson WY 96

6 Tanya Christensen Crested Butte CO 92.4

7 Karolina Ekman Gothenburg Sweden 86.8

8 Ashley Carruth Carbondale CO 83.4

9 Suzanne Graham Salt Lake City UT 78.4

MASTER MEN

1 Peter Bowers Incline Village NV 111.4

2 Jonathan Love Carbondale CO 93.6

3 Leo VanDerBosch Telluride CO 89.8

4 Mark O’Neill Crested Butte CO 87.8

5 Rich Shaw SLC UT TDQ

ADULT MEN

1 Aaron Estrada Carnelian Bay CA 133.6

2 Tyson Bolduc Avon CO 132.4

3 Griffin Post Denver CO 131.2

4 Cliff Bennett Ward CO 129.2

5 Lars Chickering-Ayers Plainfield VT 128.4

6 Ben Furimsky Mt. Crested Butte CO 127.6

7 Ryan Sutton Crested Butte CO 127.4

8 Kent Hyden Park City UT 122.2

9 Chris Dach Crested Butte CO 117

10 Justin Modroo Red Lodge MT 116.6

11 Dylan Crossman Randolph UT 115.8

11 Jesse Hall Salt Lake City UT 115.8

13 John Nicoletta Aspen CO 112.6

14 Ben Somrak Crested Butte CO 110.6

14 Cody Price Gunnison CO 110.6

16 Tanner Flanagan Jackson WY 109

17 Forrest Coots Mount Shasta CA 108.4

18 Chris Tatsuno Gunnison CO 107.8

19 Cory Zila Mammoth Lakes CA 107.4

20 Bobby Block Crested Butte CO 105.2

21 Alex Else Crested Butte CO 100

22 Lucas Urtiaga Belen NM 69.6


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.