Summit Middle School honor roll, 2nd semester 2020-21 | SummitDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Summit Middle School honor roll, 2nd semester 2020-21

Gold

Grades must be advanced (3.5 or 4.0 GPA) with the allowance of one proficient grade (2.5 or 3.0) in one class.

Sixth grade: Arabella Agee, Irene Aguilera Falgueras, Ella Avery, Lilian Benbow, Cash Binge, Gabi Bonta, Jenavive Bradford, Aniaya Brenner, Bolton Brown, Emmi Brunner, Connor Butson, Marlie Crandall, Deirdre Dalzell, Quinn Davis, Lily Dhawornvej, Hailey Eisemann, Piper Eytel, Isla Fackler, Owen Fallon, Tate Gallagher, Trent Granshaw, Paige Hoffmann, Jude Kaltenbach, Lydia Kurth, Henry Lee, Henry Lindhome, Malachi Love, Wyatt Lyman, Haley Mendel, Madeline Morton, Nitzy Munoz, Lilla Oppito, Milla Phaf, Hunter Plummer, Isabella Provino, Sonnett Renoux, Daniel Robinson IV, Luke Smith, Gianna Taylor, Clara Traylor, John Paul Vietti IV, Cameron Way, Hannah Webb, Adah Wiese and Lily Williams

Seventh grade: Caroline Andersen, Annika Broecker, Finnegan Brown, Marie Burnette, Axel Crawford, Lucas Daigler, Carson Earnest, Lila Ellison, Logan Ellison, Marko Fedynsky, Grace Gardner, Peyton Goossen, Colin Harris, Sophie Jardon, Tayt Lo, Phoenix Meyer, Casey Miller, Vasilya Nosirova, May Omori, Julianna Redhorse, Isabella Rolfe, Elijah Rowe, Mitchell Schroeder, Anna Shingles, Avery Thisted and Katherine Williams



Eighth grade: Ethan Abbey, Robert Andersen, Nicolas Bonta, Makena Brendel, Finn Buck, Dillon Butson, Kai Del Valle, Caleb Dhawornvej, Wesley Drake, Margo Eytel, Lincoln Gallagher, Alexandra Garner, Ayden Gieber, Emma Grippi, Harper Hagburg, Ella Hagen, Aila Harmala, Kate Kahle, Ella Kirschner, Olivia Lyman, Bethany McConnell, Cecelia Miner, Emily Noble, Isabella Rowe, Greyson Selph, Joshua Shriver, Ashley Smith, Piper Smith, James Sowers, Alexander Strachan, Annabelle Thomas, Ariana Vazquez Rojas, Tenley Vinas, Sophia Willms, Jesse Wiono and Evan Wischmeyer

Silver

Grades must be upper-level proficient (3.0 GPA) or above in all classes with the allowance of one lower-level proficient grade (2.5) in one class.



Sixth grade: Raumulas Allegretto, Genesis Alvarez Velasquez, Chloe Ayala-Chavez, Dahlia Baird, Kendall Baker, Dakota Baldwin, Brissett Barrios Perez, Bridger Benson, Dawson Blanks, Sawyer Bovaird, Julianna Broughton, Alison Carisch, Jonah Cleary, River Close, Keely Cronin, Justus Cunningham, Taylor Dean, Torie Durloo, Peyton Earl, Akbar Eckenwiler, Miles Fisk, Stephanie Fuentes-Quijada, Aaron Green, Madelyn Heil, Bodie Hennek, Delaney Henning, Aiden Hernandez, Lincoln Jarski, Ariana Jimenez-Molina, Jun Joyce, Katherine Keyes, Maxwell Klein, Nathaniel Kubek, Norah Kuffner, Jamison Lee, Maclain Lukasiewicz, Ashley Mateo Ramirez, Mikaela McConnell, Jay McDonald, Luke McMahon, Devin Mumford, Ty Munchoff, Bertram Neil, Lola Nemat, David Ortega Chavez, Grace Philby, Madison Ptolemy, Laura Quijano Quintero, Ivan Rascon, Lukas Remeikis, Beckham-Doyle Richmond, Brissa Rodriguez, Willa Rothert, Jacob Rothgery, Mariano Salazar-Trujillo, Matias Salcedo, Madelyn Simonton, Caden Smith, Alexandra Stoyanova, Alex Stuckey, Tyler Susic, Reese Symon, Natalia Ulehla, Thane Varble, Haley Walsh, Henry Whatley, Julia Willey, Charlotte Wolf and Alice Yang

Seventh grade: Satori Adnan, Krisseli Almonte, Lisa Alvarado, Bryan Andrade Moreno, Fiona Baird, Teagan Barth, Thomas Bellavance, Eliza Bradley, Ricardo Bustos III, Dalilah Caldwell, Victoria Campbell, Alfonso Castillo, Liliana Cervantes, Asher Check-Krigman, David Cockrell, Sophia Crawford, Mary Grace Crowe, Kannon Davis, Zoie Davis-Teets, Madison Earl, Katherine Eldredge, Samuel Eldredge, Henry Eslich, Mariah Flores, Arie Garcia, Vanessa Gonzalez, Beck Harrel-Laszlo, Mitchell Harris, Saige Heflin, Thomas Hoffman, Claire Jackson, Elizabeth Johnson, Colton Jones, Delaney Kennedy, Elijah Langley, Ryan Lankhorst, Darby Leffler, Owen Lewis, Ashley Licea, Esmeralda Lopez Angeles, Frank Lopez Moreno, Ryder Maguire, Lauren McCalla, Calvin Meehan, Taylor Moorefield, Parker Osborn, Anton Pascual, Taylor Redman, Sierra Reil, Aris Ruiz Hernandez, Hailey Russer, Merik Salenieks, Alexis Stais, Cain Steinweg, Mateo Strachan, Quinn Sutherland, Tayde Tepate, Hogan Tobias, Nelson Vazquez Rojas, Casey Ward, Danielle Weisberg, Penelope Wiethake and Tobias Wineland

Eighth grade: Janette Angeles Santiago, Sofia Arthur, Alejandro Baray Jain, Elizabeth Blake, Mason Brassfield, Isaac Cain, Dulce Carrillo Amaya, Lucas Comcowich-Via, Emmett Dalzell, Eva Dudish, Sage Fischer, Leah Gard, Dylan Gonsholt, Ava Goode, Shalynn Gray, Owen Hassel, Dimitri Hathaway, Teagan Johnson, Michael Keyes, Rosemary Krasowski, Eli Larson, Alexander Licea Rodriguez, Eli Love, Lindsey McBride, Sydney Merriman, Adison Micciulli, Ella Miller, Merrick Neerhof, Nico Novotny, Bryce Oppito, Josceline Ortega Orozco, Marlen Ovando Colocho, Emma Pombo, Eli Powers, Ailyn Quinonez Saenz, Zander Reid, Cole Robertson, Angelica Rogers, Cesar Sauceda Viniegra, Kai Serafini, Marcus Simmons, Sadie Slezak, Dominic Smallwood, Delilah Staberg, Kristiana Stoyanova, Vivianne Taylor, Mason Wescott and Isaac York


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

As a Summit Daily News reader, you make our work possible.

Now more than ever, your financial support is critical to help us keep our communities informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having on our residents and businesses. Every contribution, no matter the size, will make a difference.

Your donation will be used exclusively to support quality, local journalism.