Summit School District releases spring semester honor roll | SummitDaily.com

Summit School District releases spring semester honor roll

Teacher Helping Student with Math Problem
Getty Images/Fuse | Fuse

The Summit School District last week released the names of students at Summit High School who earned “gold” or “silver” honor roll status during the second semester.

In order for students to be featured on the gold honor roll they must earn a Proficient High, 5, or Advanced, 6, grade in all classes except one. Students remain eligible for gold honor roll if they earn a grade of Proficient, 4, in one class.

In order to appear on the silver honor roll students must earn a grade of Proficient in all classes.

Lists of students earning gold or silver honor roll also are posted.

Gold honor roll

• Freshmen

— Brian Jeffrey Acosta

— Daniel James Acosta

— Matthew Franklin Arnold

— Julie Ann Bentley

— Jacob Louis Boettcher

— Ruthie Maria Boyd

— Anakayla Mercedes Carchi Easterly

— Meagan Lee Collins

— Wyatt Drummond Dickerson

— Michelle Alejandra Frias

— Diana Vitaliivna Gasiouk

— Brendan Burke Greenberg

— Ian Mack Hanigan

— Jessica Nicole Horii

— Blair Louise Huntley

— Jonathan Young Kaker

— Thomas Jacob Kalina

— Karolina Kincinaite

— Kaleigh Anna Klaas

— Alexander Aaron Mason

— Cait Irene McCluskie

— Megan Jo McDonnell

— Ethan Michael Minard

— Rhiannon Lee Myers

— Bridget Claire O’Brien

— Madeline Kira Yin O’Malley

— Emily Corinne Pappas

— Olivia Rose Patti

— Bailey Anne Radek

— Logan Robert Ramsay

— Megan Elizabeth Rose

— Olivia Nicole Roy

— Briana Ruiz

— Lacey Alexia Rutherford

— Elle Scott-Williams

— Alexandra Corrine Van der Hoeven

• Sophomores

— Kylie Danae Berget

— Emily Rae Burke

— Emily Ann Carlson

— Kimberly Nicole Coffin

— Benjamin Robert Cottrell

— Marisa Grace Cousino

— Jason Daniel Engel

— Emily Louise Gervais

— Benjamin Paul Hull

— Colin Butler McGrew

— Jared Michael Pfeifer

— Vivian Emma Rennie

— Joel Bennett Sawyer

— Patricia Anna Stasiowski

— Kaeli Subberwal

— Riley Mackenzie Vargo

— Logan Edward Weinman

— Alexandra Claire Whitt

• Juniors

— Duncan Curran Biggin

— Nicholas Thomas Cousino

— Cole Benedict Currier

— Daniel Lewis Daigle

— Rita Ann Foth

— Davis Cecilia Gidney

— Patrick Liam Gruber

— Tessa Qian Gunnin

— Heather Joy Miranda Gutekunst

— Sean Patrick Jones

— Anders Gib Lewis

— Melina Noel Mueller

— Katherine Page Pappas

— Noah Benjamin Sadler

— Yana Bogdanivna Shandaliy

— Nicholas Jon Wittrock

• Seniors

— Abigail Lynn Akers

— Shane Miles Arnold

— Kellie Ann Cochran

— Evan Michael Feldmann

— Madison Drue Gross

— Kassidy Mikayla Hernandez

— Brett Carol Huntley

— Grant Singh Koch

— Makayla Anne Lorch

— Jessica Muriel May

— Hannah Cathleen McGrew

— Sara Marie Metzger

— Crystal Marie Nichols

— Samuel Stuart Piehl

— Sydney Thomas Stein

— Miikkalin Aina Wickman

— Hailey Paige Wyatt

Silver honor roll

• Freshmen

— Matthew Thomas Acosta

— Hannah Dale Aimes

— Monica Dove Allen

— Jack Forest Anderson

— Paloma Arredondo Almeida

— Walker James Atkinson

— Amaney Mamoon Badwan

— Timothy Joseph Batchelder

— Riley Weatherford Beck

— Dylan James Berwyn

— Peter Thomas Caamano

— Jack Steven Cline

— Abigail Dawn Cremer

— Facundo Cruz-Hernandez

— Hunter William Drabik

— Anthony James Finley

— Siena Margaret Fowles

— Jozef Stanislaw Gach

— Joseph Paul Garcia Jr

— Stephanie Toni Gutierrez

— Lidia Elizabeth Gutierrez Fragoso

— Alexander Richard Himmelstein

— Ian Matthew Hiner

— Benjamin Lee Jorgenson

— Nicholas Andrew Kosmowski

— Wyatt Larz LaFrankie

— Wil Alexander Laidlaw

— Alexander Ivan Lehman

— Faith Louise Lopez

— Maria Aurora Lopez Villa Gallardo

— Justine Clair Lorch

— Suleyma Martinez-Lopez

— Tidiane Mbathie

— Caden Patrick McCann

— Joseph Manning McComb

— Mystic Rae McFadden

— Brandon Alexander McGuire

— Christina Ann McLachlan

— Alan Mendoza

— Rylan Earl Miller

— Ryan Hunter Montgomery

— Dadny Joaly Nogueda Rendon

— Gytis Pankevicius

— Victoria Ann Penegor

— Vicente Esteban Ramos Seguel

— McKenna Frances Ramsay

— David Alberto Reifsteck

— George Tiger Richard

— Ryan Wayne Robinson

— Becca Jane Dufresne Rosko

— Marcus Gerhard Sandberg

— Jeanette Paige Schlenz

— Daniela Paola Suarez Haddock

— Kaycee Nicole Tyrrell

— Kellen McGarity Wade

— Emily Ann Wallace

— Marley Caitlyn Webber

— Tess Nicole Welch

— Johann Karl Westerhoff

— Lauren Marie Wilcox

— Alexandria Lynn Zangari

• Sophomores

— Brittany Renee Berry

— Evan Paul Bickel

— Albert Joseph Bouchard

— Eleanor Brown-Wolf

— Jordan Marie Bussy

— Andrea Noelle Casabonne

— Morgan Leigh Courtney

— Joseph Christian Cox

— Merrick Andersen Crispell

— Kevin James Curnutte

— Mystic Jay Christopher Currey

— Elle Joan Dice

— Wolf Edberg

— Michael Francis Farley

— Jack Michael Farrell

— Rachel Virginia Fitch

— Charlotte Alexa Fowler

— Mitchell Douglas Gray

— Christa Lynn Gutzel

— Leif Noble Hall

— Kathryn Rachel Harris

— Genevieve Marguerite Hiller

— Elyse Morgan Himmelstein

— Marlies Katharina Hofmann

— Justin Julian Gabriel Jacobi

— Kaelin Rae Kaczka

— Doniyor Khasanov

— Molly Taylor Krugman

— Baylie Elizabeth Lawson

— Claire Marie MacMurray

— Alyssa Dawn Marchiori

— Taeler Linnea McCrerey

— Brooke Lauren McKenna

— Hannah Elizabeth Miles

— Keeley Shaye Minor

— Ani Gabrielle Monroe

— Muriel Edith Moreno Marquez

— Madison Claire Neumaier

— Jack Natale Nevicosi

— Garrison Hunter Ortega

— William Charles Brian Peoples

— Adri Leigh Peratt

— Tessa Rose Piehl

— Marlo Jean Provorse

— Astrid Angelica Ramos Preciado

— Gregory Carl Spaulding

— Brock Thomas Stashick

— Mitchell Logan Thompson

— Henry Frederick Trowbridge

— Claire Elizabeth VandeYacht

— Kaitlin Burdette Wallace

— Gretchen Marie Werckman

— Zane Clayton White

— Sky Luke Whitson

— William Peter Wilcox

— Caroline Marie Wilson

— Sierra Collette Wilson

— Kelsey Rae Wright

• Juniors

— Brecken Bristow Chamness

— Kayce Marie Chaparas

— Dominick Nicholas DiLallo

— Brett Winter Faxon

— Teagan Hanleigh Glass

— Andrew James Hartley

— Madison McKenzie Hunt-Snyder

— Amber Skye Jeffery

— Reena Michelle Schroeter John

— Megan Rose Jorgenson

— Calais Ann Le Coq

— Dale James Lockard

— Michael Scott Magnuson

— Henry Rowen Maloney

— Nikita Andrei Mamochine

— Liam Barry McDonnell

— Liam Heath Meirow

— David Glenn Metzger

— Luke Alan Millisor

— Christina Loren Montgomery

— Cristina Alexis Ortiz

— Maximiliano Ortiz Alvarado

— Jamie Colette Peterson

— Sebastian Alejandro Ramos Seguel

— Dana Santino Rampini

— Dylan Monroe Reid

— Kaelin Claire Roy

— Kaleb Joshua Sommers

— Mackenzie Phillip Stuhr

— Bailey Rose Thompson

— Lillian Corrine Weldon

• Seniors

— GraceAnna Mae Anderson

— Tobi Jensen Bauer

— Alexandria Louise Benes

— Kenzie Lyn Boothby

— Scott Brian Bossert II

— Tanner Michael Castaldo

— Nicole Lynne Chandler

— Jamie Ann Chandler

— Abby Katherine Clark

— Anastasia Jade Cleveringa

— Clarisa DeNiz Martinez

— Lisa Marie Evans

— Sean Christopher Farley

— Jonah Alexander Frykholm

— Joshua Ross Gregory

— Peter Galvin Grotemeyer

— George Joseph Gruber VII

— Dylan Christopher Harville

— Connor William Kaulele Hebert

— Jackson Ellis Hill

— Timothy Mark Jacobson

— Alyssa Brooke Lewark

— Kylie Nicole Marchiori

— Karla Maria Martinez Zamora

— Daniel Bridger McFadden

— Dakota Lynn Mendrick

— Lucas Paul Michieli

— Kristina Marie Middlebrook

— Charles John Moll

— Alexander John Nolan

— Brooke Marie Potter

— Corey Joshua Pusey

— Parisa Gail Rafie

— Robert Francis Ragan III

— McKenzie Morgan Raley

— Nolan Andrew Rookey

— Wade Dufresne Rosko

— Courtney Ann Seaboldt

— Charlotte Jane Truesdell

— Madeline Blanche Voutour

— Tessa Jean Winston

— Anastasia Jean Zangari

— Cora Grace Zimmerman


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.