Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Baker’s Tank 7K/11K | SummitDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Baker’s Tank 7K/11K

Runners embark from the start line Wednesday evening as part of the Baker's Tank 7K/11K.
Courtesy Vincent Hutton

BRECKENRIDGE — The 2019 Summit Trail Running Series continued Wednesday evening with the annual Baker’s Tank 7K/11K.

Next up, the series will next host the Horseshoe Gulch 6K/14K on July 24. For more information visit, BreckenridgeRecreation.com/programs/special-events-and-tournaments/summit-trail-running-series

Short course

Girls 10-12
1. Ella Hagen, 42:29
2. Cecelia Miner, 52:36
3. Olivia Lyman, 01:02:14

Girls 13-17
1. Hope Stark, 36:54
2. Aubrey Surage, 37:10
3. Ellie Linneburger, 40:25

Women 18-29
1. Natalie Choy, 41:20
2. Melissa Riley, 43:35
3. Bree Ensor, 50:20

Women 30-39
1. Jenny Wong, 42:59
2. Jamie Pestien, 45:27
3. Paige Sims, 55:42

Women 40-49
1. Kim Benedict, 45:54
2. Margaret McCoy, 49:01
3. Kelly Lyman, 55:16

Women 50-59
1. Eva Hagen, 39:08
2. Deb Gormley, 46:43
3. Susan LeClair, 58:48

Women 60+
1. Sunjun Kang, 01:11:27

Boys 10-12
1. William Bentley, 42:15
2. Wentzle Shotts, 47:09

Boys 13-17
1. Nicholas Huger, 32:47
2. Ryan Montera, 34:30
3. Connor Baty, 34:31

Men 30-39
1. Steven Ensor, 50:43

Men 40-49
1. Stephan Nicolas, 41:44
2. Dan Lee, 50:50
3. Thad Eldredge, 01:00:42

Men 50-59
1. Scott Siriano, 36:46
2. Kevin Malone, 49:04
3. Michael Dayton, 52:28

Long course

Girls 13-17
1. Sara Aadalen, 01:04:11
2. Grace Staberg, 01:09:44

Women 18-29
1. Kacey Doner, 01:03:28
2. Devon Hagan, 01:23:33
3. Kelsy Maxie, 01:26:16

Women 30-39
1. Whitney Henceroth, 01:09:11
2. Sara Stallings, 01:10:56
3. Tracy Larson, 01:15:12

Women 40-49
1. Jennifer Schappert, 01:11:18
2. Jaime Falcon, 01:12:39
3. Jill Sorensen, 01:15:59

Women 50-59
1. Anne Bradford, 01:58:42
2. Elaine Gort, 01:58:44

Women 60+
1. Theresa Burst, 01:41:14

Boys 13-17
1. Samuel Burke, 58:41
2. Jeremiah Vaille, 01:01:51
3. Paul Hans, 01:02:43

Men 18-29
1. Mason Mitchell, 55:10
2. Skylar Drakos, 56:34
3. Joshua Ernst, 01:02:59

Men 30-39
1. Trevor Wagner, 01:02:57
2. Aaron Serna, 01:09:01
3. Alex Johnson, 01:09:58

Men 40-49
1. Mark Martin Williams, 58:10
2. Teague Holmes, 01:02:51
3. Jacob Hallen, 01:07:56

Men 50-59
1. Mark Hurlbert, 01:03:55
2. Danny Gnojek, 01:04:23
3. Michael Hagen, 01:07:10


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

As a Summit Daily News reader, you make our work possible.

Now more than ever, your financial support is critical to help us keep our communities informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having on our residents and businesses. Every contribution, no matter the size, will make a difference.

Your donation will be used exclusively to support quality, local journalism.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User