Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Baker’s Tank 7K/11K | SummitDaily.com

Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Baker’s Tank 7K/11K

Runners embark from the start line Wednesday evening as part of the Baker's Tank 7K/11K.
Courtesy Vincent Hutton

BRECKENRIDGE — The 2019 Summit Trail Running Series continued Wednesday evening with the annual Baker’s Tank 7K/11K.

Next up, the series will next host the Horseshoe Gulch 6K/14K on July 24. For more information visit, BreckenridgeRecreation.com/programs/special-events-and-tournaments/summit-trail-running-series

Short course

Girls 10-12
1. Ella Hagen, 42:29
2. Cecelia Miner, 52:36
3. Olivia Lyman, 01:02:14

Girls 13-17
1. Hope Stark, 36:54
2. Aubrey Surage, 37:10
3. Ellie Linneburger, 40:25

Women 18-29
1. Natalie Choy, 41:20
2. Melissa Riley, 43:35
3. Bree Ensor, 50:20

Women 30-39
1. Jenny Wong, 42:59
2. Jamie Pestien, 45:27
3. Paige Sims, 55:42

Women 40-49
1. Kim Benedict, 45:54
2. Margaret McCoy, 49:01
3. Kelly Lyman, 55:16

Women 50-59
1. Eva Hagen, 39:08
2. Deb Gormley, 46:43
3. Susan LeClair, 58:48

Women 60+
1. Sunjun Kang, 01:11:27

Boys 10-12
1. William Bentley, 42:15
2. Wentzle Shotts, 47:09

Boys 13-17
1. Nicholas Huger, 32:47
2. Ryan Montera, 34:30
3. Connor Baty, 34:31

Men 30-39
1. Steven Ensor, 50:43

Men 40-49
1. Stephan Nicolas, 41:44
2. Dan Lee, 50:50
3. Thad Eldredge, 01:00:42

Men 50-59
1. Scott Siriano, 36:46
2. Kevin Malone, 49:04
3. Michael Dayton, 52:28

Long course

Girls 13-17
1. Sara Aadalen, 01:04:11
2. Grace Staberg, 01:09:44

Women 18-29
1. Kacey Doner, 01:03:28
2. Devon Hagan, 01:23:33
3. Kelsy Maxie, 01:26:16

Women 30-39
1. Whitney Henceroth, 01:09:11
2. Sara Stallings, 01:10:56
3. Tracy Larson, 01:15:12

Women 40-49
1. Jennifer Schappert, 01:11:18
2. Jaime Falcon, 01:12:39
3. Jill Sorensen, 01:15:59

Women 50-59
1. Anne Bradford, 01:58:42
2. Elaine Gort, 01:58:44

Women 60+
1. Theresa Burst, 01:41:14

Boys 13-17
1. Samuel Burke, 58:41
2. Jeremiah Vaille, 01:01:51
3. Paul Hans, 01:02:43

Men 18-29
1. Mason Mitchell, 55:10
2. Skylar Drakos, 56:34
3. Joshua Ernst, 01:02:59

Men 30-39
1. Trevor Wagner, 01:02:57
2. Aaron Serna, 01:09:01
3. Alex Johnson, 01:09:58

Men 40-49
1. Mark Martin Williams, 58:10
2. Teague Holmes, 01:02:51
3. Jacob Hallen, 01:07:56

Men 50-59
1. Mark Hurlbert, 01:03:55
2. Danny Gnojek, 01:04:23
3. Michael Hagen, 01:07:10


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.