Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Carter Park 8K/14K | SummitDaily.com

Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Carter Park 8K/14K

A collection of Summit High School cross-country runners pose for a photo after last week's final Summit Trail Running Series event of the season at Carter Park in Breckenridge.
Courtesy Kendal Wright Vaille

Overall results

14K long course
1. Mason Mitchell, 26, 59:54.0
2. Samuel Burke, 16, 59:57.3
3. Jeremiah Vaille, 17, 59:57.6

8K short course
1. Joshua Ernst, 24, 33:56.4
2. Dominyk Remeikis, 14, 35:32.0
3. Chris Rohlf, 17, 36:44.3

1.55-mile super short course
1. Ella Hagen, 12, 13:43
2. Zander Reid, 12, 15:48
3. Sophia Bertonneau, 14, 15:49

14K long course

Girls 13-17
1. Grace Staberg, 01:25:32.4
2. Jessica Perry, 01:40:27.7

Women 18-29
1. Kacey Doner, 01:08:00.8
2. Anna French, 01:21:38.4
3. Kelsy Maxie, 01:27:04.6

Women 30-39
1. Jonnah Glassman, 01:20:57.9
2. Tracy Larson, 01:21:18.3
3. Linsey Joyce, 01:26:21.8

Women 40-49
1. Karen Good, 01:06:01
2, Jaime Falcon, 01:15:11.3
3. Jennifer Schappert, 01:18:08.2

Women 50-59
1. Crystal Miller, 01:46:19.1

Women 60+
1. Theresa Burst, 01:55:50.8

Boys 13-17
1. Samuel Burke, 59:57.3
2. Jeremiah Vaille, 59:57.6
3. Max Bonenberger, 01:06:45.0

Men 18-29
1. Mason Mitchell, 59:54.0
2. Kaden Catania, 01:17:32.8
3. Hayden Van Andel, 01:17:38.1

Men 30-39
1. Trevor P. Wagner, 01:10:26.9
2. Michael Wurzel, 01:20:21.0
3. Alex Johnson, 01:20:31.5

Men 40-49
1. Mark Martin-Williams, 01:06:25.7
2. Ryan Soderberg, 01:16:19.7
3. Ken Nett, 01:31:00.0

Men 50-59
1. Mark Hurlbert, 01:10:23.6
2. John McCray, 01:19:41.9

Men 60+
1. Dwight Mikulis, 01:37:12.8

8K short course

Girls 13-17
1. Alice Wescott, 50:46.7
2. Sadie Schroder, 51:02.8
3. Misha Martin-Williams, 01:00:58

Women 18-29
1. Melissa Riley, 46:23.9
2. Danielle Pena, 53:58.1
3. Olivia Bohman, 55:41.2

Women 30-39
1. Jenny Wong, 42:01.8
2. Jamie Pestien, 44:30.4
3. Stephanie Robinson, 54:41.9

Women 40-49
1. Kim Benedict, 46:38.9
2. Angie Hayes, 47:52.0
3. Megan Stebbins, 55:39.0

Women 50-59
1. Jean French, 01:03:33.1
2. Elaine L. Gort, 01:04:01.9

Women 60+
1. Sharon Crawford, 01:19:42.7

Boys 12 & under
1. Carter Niemkiewicz, 53:44.3
2. Auden Pierpont, 55:39.8
Boys 13-17
1. Dominyk Remeikis, 35:32
2. Chris Rohlf, 36:44
3. Zachary McBride, 37:07.1

Men 18-29
1. Joshua Ernst, 33:56.4
2. Devon Derby, 41:34.6

Men 30-39
1. Jon Dorr, 42:54.7
2. Cris Kodiak, 45:54.2
3. Patrick Barton, 52:10.7

Men 40-49
1. Stephan Nicolas, 40:28.3
2. William Bitner, 44:59.3
3. Daniel Schroder, 45:54.6

Men 50-59
1. Scott Siriano, 37:00.7
2. John Borthwick, 39:21.4
3. Michael Dayton, 51:23.6

Men 60+
1. Greg Birk, 53:05.5
2. Helmut Linzbichler, 01:04:58.9

1.55-mile super short course

Girls 12 & under
1. Ella Hagen, 13:43
2. Cecelia Miner, 18:46

Girls 13-17
1. Sophia Bertonneau, 15:49
2. Liliane Zygulski, 20:46

Boys 12 & under
1. Zander Reid, 15:48
2. Lukas Remeikis, 18:10


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.