Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Horseshoe Gulch 6K/14K | SummitDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results: Summit Trail Running Series, Horseshoe Gulch 6K/14K

LONG COURSE

Men overall
1. Mason Mitchell, 26, 01:06:03
2. Mark Martin-Williams, 45, 01:06:47
3. Samuel Burke, 16, 01:07:47

Women overall
1. Kacey Doner, 21, 01:14:25
2. Grace Staberg, 17, 01:15:40
3. Jaime Brede, 42, 01:17:48

Girls 13-17
1. Grace Staberg, 01:15:40

Women 18-29
1. Kacey Doner, 01:14:25
2. Natalie Choy, 01:19:02
3. Kalli Barrett, 01:37:30

Women 30-39
1. Tracy Larson, 01:23:36
2. Whitney Henceroth, 01:25:23
3. Kate Zander, 01:29:46

Women 40-49
1. Jaime Brede, 01:17:48
2. Jaime Falcon, 01:22:15
3. Jennifer Wischmeyer, 01:27:40

Women 50-59
1. Kim Eytel, 01:24:33
2. Crystal Miller, 01:46:31
3. Nancy Buonanni, 01:46:40

Women 60+
1. Theresa Burst, 01:50:21

Boys 13-17
1. Samuel Burke, 01:07:47
2. Jeremiah Vaille, 01:12:18
3. Sam Wescott, 01:12:21

Men 18-29
1. Mason Mitchell, 01:06:03
2. Ben Murphy, 01:14:45
3. Hayden Van Andel, 01:19:40

Women 30-39
1. Trevor P. Wagner, 01:11:38
2. Aaron Serna, 01:19:11
3. Alex Johnson, 01:27:19

Men 40-49
1. Mark Martin-Williams, 01:06:47
2. Teague Holmes, 01:10:40
3. Tristan Lee Webster, 01:27:16

Men 50-59
1. Danny Gnojek, 01:11:05
2. Mark Hurlbert, 01:11:17
3. John McCray, 01:22:13

SHORT COURSE

Men overall
1. Chris Rohlf, 17, 28:07
2. Paul Hans, 17, 28:28
3. Joshua Ernst, 24, 29:53

Women overall
1. Eva Hagen, 51, 30:50
2. Ruthie Boyd, 21, 31:37
3. Ella Hagen, 12, 31:51

Girls 10-12
1. Ella Hagen, 31:51
2. Addyson Latta, 39:48
3. Kiera Stabile, 40:19

Girls 13-17
1. Alice Wescott, 39:05
2. Sadie Schroder, 39:26
3. Paige Wescott, 39:31

Women 18-29
1. Ruthie Boyd, 31:37
2. Melissa Riley, 34:12
3. Kelsey Crookshanks, 42:26

Women 30-39
1. Jenny Wong, 33:00
2. Jamie Pestien, 34:45
3. Stephanie Robinson, 38:23

Women 40-49
1.Jill Sorensen, 32:58
2. Kim Benedict, 36:32
3. Robin Latta, 39:58

Women 50-59
1. Eva Hagen, 30:50
2. Betsy Murphy, 41:06
3. Anne Bradford, 49:45

Women 60+
1. Sunjun Kang, 49:03

Boys 10-12
1. Evan Wischmeyer, 34:17
2. Kaeden Gleason, 35:02

Boys 13-17
1. Chris Rohlf, 28:07
2. Paul Hans, 28:28
3. Jacob Shriver, 35:40

Men 18-29
1. Joshua Ernst, 29:53

Men 40-49
1. Stephan Nicolas, 31:47
2. Jason Connelly, 34:47
3. Dan Lee, 38:03

Men 50-59
1. Michael Hagen, 30:24
2. Esteban Lipsher, 36:20
3. David Weary, 39:34

Men 60+
1. Greg Birk, 40:54


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

As a Summit Daily News reader, you make our work possible.

Now more than ever, your financial support is critical to help us keep our communities informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having on our residents and businesses. Every contribution, no matter the size, will make a difference.

Your donation will be used exclusively to support quality, local journalism.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User