Team Summit and Loveland Ski Club results from early February | SummitDaily.com

Team Summit and Loveland Ski Club results from early February

| Loveland Ski Club results |

Collected results from Loveland Ski Club athletes at SYNC Cup age-class alpine races across the state for Feb. 4-5.

Eldora SYNC Cup slalom, Feb. 4 (morning)

U-10 girls

1. Gemma Martinetti, LSC — 51.31

3. Taylor Hale, LSC — 53.35

Recommended Stories For You

U-12 girls

3. Nicole Wordley, LSC — 47.50

U-14 girls

1. Katya Thurston, LSC — 47.88

U-12 boys

2. Marcus Stanley, LSC — 45.95

Eldora SYNC Cup slalom, Feb. 4 (afternoon)

U-10 girls

1. Gemma Martinetti, LSC — 54.34

3. Taylor Hale, LSC — 58.35

U-14 boys

2. Kai Scott, LSC — 44.96

Eldora SYNC Cup slalom, Feb. 5 (morning)

U-10 girls

1. Gemma Martinetti, LSC — 52.19

3. Taylor Hale, LSC — 55.69

U-12 girls

3. Logan Hale, LSC — 47.93

U-14 girls

1. Katya Thurston, LSC — 48.45

U-12 boys

3. Marcus Stanley, LSC — 46.15

U-14 boys

3. Nicholas Dohr, LSC — 46.27

Eldora SYNC Cup slalom, Feb. 5 (afternoon)

U-10 girls

1. Gemma Martinetti, LSC — 48.61

3. Taylor Hale, LSC — 51.49

U-12 girls

3. Nives Martinetti, LSC — 46.46

U-14 girls

2. Katya Thurston, LSC — 45.70

U-14 boys

2. Alex Ulrich, LSC — 44.04

Steamboat SYNC Cup slalom, Feb. 4

U-14 girls

1. Dasha Romanov, LSC — 1:39.12

Steamboat SYNC Cup slalom, Feb. 5

U-14 girls

1. Dasha Romanov, LSC — 1:42.67

| Team Summit results |

SYNC slalom and GS | Steamboat Springs, Feb. 4-5

A pair of slalom and giant slalom races, held at Steamboat Springs from Feb. 4-5. Below are top results from Team Summit skiers.

Women's slalom

21. Maewenn Marzin

26. Olyvia Snyder

31. Kyra Bowden

33. Camille Thompson

34. Alex Westall

Men's slalom

3. Tanner Rosener

21. Will Wasserman

26. Dylan Smith

27. Luka Riley

28. Logan Olson

Women's GS

26. Maewenn Marzin

31. Kyra Bowden

32. Camille Thompson

33. Alex Westall

37. Olyvia Snyder

Men's GS

14. Philip Berezinski

17. Phineas Smith

19. Will Wasserman

20. Taylor Dulaney

21. Dylan Smith

YSL races | Sunlight Mountain, Feb. 5

A pair of alpine races for the Youth Ski League series, held at Sunlight Mountain outside of Glenwood Springs on Feb. 5. The following results are for afternoon races and Team Summit athletes only.

U-8 slalom, boys

1. Aaron Green

4. Benjamin Ablowitz

5. Bryce Monte

U-10 slalom, boys

2. Braeden Monte

3. Grayson Wickstrom

U-12 slalom, boys

3. Henry Simon

U-14 slalom, boys

5. CJ Heinke

8. Jacob Wallace

Moguls and big mountain | Various locations

A collection of Team Summit freeski and snowboard results from the past week, including moguls, skiercross, boardercross and big mountain.

Ski Cooper USASA skiercross, Feb. 4

2. Walker Robinson, boys 10-11

2. Sally Gould, girls 10-11

Ski Cooper USASA skiercross, Feb. 5

4. Walker Robinson, boys 10-11

Ski Cooper USASA boardercross, Feb. 4

1. Tyler Swanker, Ruggie boys (U-7)

1. Caleb Dhawornvej, Grom boys (8-9)

2. Jadyn Dalrymple, Menehune girls (10-11)

3. Maggie Burdick, Grom girls (8-9)

3. Mitchel Schroeder, Grom boys (8-9)

3. Josh Hahn, Menehune Boys (10-11)

3. Emmalee Chastain, youth women (14-15)

Ski Cooper USASA boardercross, Feb. 5

1. Mitchell Schroeder, Grom boys (8-9)

2. Jackson Miller, Grom boys (8-9)

2. Emmalee Chastain, Youth women (14-15)

3. Maggie Burdick, Grom girls (8-9)

3. Josh Hahn, Menehune boys (10-11)

Summit Cup at Arapahoe Basin, Feb. 5

* No team affiliations available

U-8 skiers, girls

1. Hannah Webb

2. Paige Hoffman

3. Kyla Salthouse

U-10 skiers, girls

1. Madison Haser

2. Reese Lemnah

3. Riley Combe

U-12 skiers, girls

1. Sophia Feller

2. Makayla Heinke

3. Alex Thisted

U-16 skiers

1. Isabella Comai

2. Breanna Roach

3. Tasmyn Ask

U-8 to U-16 snowboarders, girls

1. Harley Decker, U-10

2. Sara Conroy, U-14

3 .Lily Dhawornvej, U-8

U-8/U-10 snowboarders, boys

1. Maxem Ohayon, U-10

2. Brenner Polatty, U-8

3. Miles Southard, U-10

U-12 to U-16 snowboarders, boys

1. Greg Gould, U-16

2. Zack Wojtalik, U-12

3. Jesus Sifuentes, U-16

U-8 skiers, boys

1. Taylor Dean

2. Lucas Andersen

3. Jackson Smith

U-10 skiers, boys

1. Evan Wischmeyer

2. Matthew Grattan

3. Eli Bayer

U-12 skiers, boys

1. Braxton Johnson

2. Dex Rhody

3. Thomas Zhao

U-14/U-16 skiers, boys

1. Matthew Cairns

2. Evan Brown

3. Stephen Evans

Winter Park moguls

18. Tori Ware

29. Aislinn Wehrman

31. Lily Koren

Crested Butte big mountain

2. Tommy Brown, boys snowboard 12-14

5. Adam Strassburger, boys 15-18

7. Keith Brown, boys U-12

Kicking Horse big mountain

28. Tanner Moller, boys 12-14

26. McKenzie Hart, girls 15-18