Summit County’s June and August birth announcements | SummitDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Summit County’s June and August birth announcements

■ Eliana Teresa Dicerbo was born on Aug. 4 to Greg Dicerbo and Jamie Way of Breckenridge.

■ Mia Erin Babel was born on Aug. 8 to Rick and Emily Babel of Dillon.

■ Renton Rene Perez was born on Aug. 9 to Carlos Perez and Courtney Landis of Dillon.

■ Koleman Mitchell Steuber was born on Aug. 9 to Michelle and Kris Steuber of Dillon.

■ Aspen Coral Lee Anderson was born on Aug. 11 to Robby and Jess of Fairplay.

■ Marcus Dean Miller Hillegass was born on Aug. 16 to Terri Miller and Don Hillegass of Kremmling.

■ Haley Cricket Masters was born on Aug. 16 to Aaron and Tracy Masters of Silverthorne.

■ Juliette Hope Carden was born on Aug. 19 to Daniel and Katie Carden of Breckenridge.

■ Fineena Irene O’Maley Ramras was born on Aug. 21 to Meaghan O’Maley and Scott Ramras of Copper Mountain.

■ Gretchen Elise Delnay was born on Aug. 26 to Bruce and Susie Delnay of Silverthorne.

■ Annaleise Aurora Meyer was born on Aug. 26 to Christian Meyer and Yaneth Carballo of Silverthorne.

■ Hadley Jae Moore was born on Aug. 27 to Zach and Trisha Moore of Summit Cove.

■ Avery James Stiefel was born on Aug. 28 to James and Vanessa Stiefel of Parshall.

■ Skylar Ann Audie was born on Aug. 30 to Devon and Kari of Keystone.

June births

■ Landon G. Sprague was born on June 1 to Gailen and Allison Sprague of Empire.

■ Calhoun Ranger Juskowiak was born on June 2 to Chris and Carrie Juskowiak of Breckenridge.

■ Adilyn Kachely Mazza was born on June 4 to Rocky and Jennifer Mazza of Salida.

■ Reed Henry Massey was born on June 5 to James and Bethany of Breckenridge.

■ Sullivan Kerr Orme Wedlake was born on June 9 to Rich and Amber of Silverthorne.

■ Sadie Rose Shuman was born on June 8 to Shane and Devon Shuman of Blue River.

■ Scarlett-Rae Pomfret was born on June 10 to Frazer and Kaylyn Pomfret of Buena Vista and Scotland.

■ Daniel Aaron Ness-Monteverde was born on June 12 to Pam and Aaron Ness of Breckenridge.

■ Millie Rose Thein was born on June 15 to Nick and Mindy Thein of Breckenridge.

■ Liam Jace Devoy was born on June 14 to Will and Jessica Devoy of Fairplay.

■ Frances Boucher Alfermann was born on June 16 to Heather Boucher and Matt Alfermann of Breckenridge.

■ Carlos David Martinez Lopez was born on June 18 to Julia Lopez Lopez and Lauro Martinez Barcelos.

■ Rebekah Lynn McBride was born on June 19 to Nelson and Stephanie McBride of Leadville.

■ Valeria Miranda Garcia was born on June 19 to Ana Miranda of Silverthorne.

■ Caiden Gregory Colsch was born on June 20 to Naomi and Cody Colsch of Leadville.

■ Aiden Robert Williams was born on June 22 to Justin and Cassie Williams of Silverthorne.

■ Tyler Wayne Johnson was born on June 22 to Jason and Sara Johnson of Silverthorne.

■ Clark James Rathjen was born on June 24 to Kevin and Tessa Rathjen of Breckenridge.

■ Ryder Helmut Katzman was born on June 26 to Adam and Megan Katzman of Dillon.

■ Anna Betty Jakobik was born on June 26 to Jen and Dave Jakobik of Empire.

■ Greyson Joseph Welk was born on June 28 to Joe and Laura of Dillon.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

As a Summit Daily News reader, you make our work possible.

Now more than ever, your financial support is critical to help us keep our communities informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having on our residents and businesses. Every contribution, no matter the size, will make a difference.

Your donation will be used exclusively to support quality, local journalism.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User