Summit Middle School honor rolls | SummitDaily.com

Summit Middle School honor rolls

The list of Summit Middle School students who made the second-semester honor rolls.

Gold Honor Roll

2015/16

6th Grade

Airey, Lily May

Anderson, Abigail Elizabeth

Baird, Katrina Roseann

Butler, Maggie Clare

Carisch, Emily Sage

Clark, Mikaela Jean

Comai, Isabella Jean

Crowe, Jonathan Allen

Darst, Elizabeth Virginia

Eland, Ella Jane

Fischer, Caroline Cohn

Gallen, Riley Kate

Habermas, Peri Kathleen

Hanson, Calvin Hickey

Hanson, Kayla Hickey

Henry, Charles Mackie

Jardon, Olivia Marie

Koetteritz, Emily Lynn

Lopez, Liliana Lopez

Minich, Sofia Marine

Moran, Alison Elizabeth

O’Brien, Sean McGregor

Pfeifer, Hailey Rose

Riberdy, Avey Christine

Sheldon, Jenna Megan

Singleton, Rena Rebecca

Smith, Benjamin Scott

Snyder, Olyvia Lynn

Sudduth, Lucas Bradley

Vaine, Sophia Priscilla

Waugh, Brian Alexander Kenny

Webster, Isaac Tunu-Leiato

7th Grade

Bremer, Nathan Alexander

Brenner, Tayden Alan

Burke, Samuel Jeffrey

Donovan, Maclean Jesseca

Gallagher, Silas Phillip

Gaspard, Logan Lynn

Gerard, Ruby Rose

Hagan, Mai Ly Christine

Hart, Kaitlin Nicole

Kaeser, Maxwell Dattatray

Krueger, Foster Robert

Krystopa, Madeline Paris

Lewis, Ashlyn Nicole

Mallory, Caleb Lee Slack

Nicholds, Mya Waltz

Novotna, Catherine Joy

Pfau, Elizabeth Aileen

Puc, Katherine Angela

Smith, Tai-Lee Blaiz

Snell, Griffin Thomas

Vos, Peter Joseph

Wescott, Alice Margaret

Wineland, Abigail Grace

8th Grade

Anderson, Hannah Emily

Bates, Elsa Elizabeth

Brown, Courtney Andersen

Brown, Jesselyn Cloe

Crone, Magnus Anthony

Edberg, Ivy

Fox, Lauren Elizabeth

Gallagher, Timothy Michael

Gallen, Camden Paget

Kimball, Nicole Mackenzie

Koetteritz, Christina Marie

Liebendorfer, Ava Elizabeth

Long, Rilla Malaia

Nikkel, Molly Anne

Reddell, Julia Brooke

Roach, Breanna Leigh

Schierholz, Abigail Lynn

Seiber, Christian Heinrich

Simson, Logan Grace

Simson, Mackenna Sydney

Stimson, Hunter Cassidy

Tomlinson, Anna Lauren

Turner, Zoe Taylor

Vaille, Jeremiah Dallas

Vaine, Anna Kaitlin

Wade, Taryn Helena

Wilson, Cammie Diane

Young, Gabrielle Victoria

Young, Lily Lokelani

Silver Honor Roll

2015/16

6th Grade

Ahlquist IV, Richard Elmer

Babet, Chad Henry

Batista Fletes, Alessi Anabella

Benz, Dylan Martin

Bertonneau, Alexander Scott

Blanco Guerra, Noe

Blonski, Michael

Butler, Isabel Laura

Castillo, Daisy Janette

Caton, Kaya Layne

Chapin, Parke Elwood

Coffman, Shaelyn Beverly

Coleman, Emma Leigh

Comcowich-Via, Micaela Alicia

Contreras, Cathy Consuelo

Daly, Samuel Michael

Doran, Collin Joseph

Drabik, Haedyn Samantha

Drewes, Wynn Thomas

Fitch, Alexis Glenn

Foley, Honori Will-I-Am

Gallagher, Kevin Patrick

Gard, Toby William Thomas

Grant, Liam Wolf

Hage, Cassandra Sherrard

Hans, Ian William

Hassel, Collin Robert

Hayhurst, Sarah Ann

Heppner, Kade Abraham

Hertz, Cooper Lee

Hessel, Samantha Elizabeth

Holdaas, Kaden Thomas

Hoppe, Benjamin Burgess

Horvath, Julia Marie

Horvath, Stephanie Nicole

Hudec, Diana Nicole

Isaacson, Makayla Rae

Jackman, Grace Ellen

Jones, Evan Richard

Kahle, Samson Donald

Knickrehm, Chloe Ann

Konecny, Lasse Jacob

Lee, Juniper Mayble

Love, Kaelin Rebekah

Luetkens, Calista Caroline

Lytle, Sophia Isabella

Martin, Andrew Peng

Matzke, Nevaeh Joelee

McMahon, Faith H. Lagunero

Mora-Calderon, Linna

Muhamed, Feruza

Mullaly, Ashlyn Clare

Nearpass, Leila Mae Pollack

Nicolas, Henri Stuart

Overstreet, Ephraim Austin

Palafox, Eddie

Pazin, Kayla Sydney

Petersen, Paige Tempest

Reddell, Kevin Trent

Reed, Sam Peyton

Richardson, Jade Emilaine

Rodriguez, Lesly

Rodriguez, Mariana

Rowe, Jacob

Sabo, Maya Kay

Salatino, Dominic Mark

Sanchez Toquinto, Alexander

Scheuermann, Ella Lee

Schuman, Makenna Nelly

Scott, Natalie Helen

Sicat, Ethan Michael

Smith, Dylan Julius

Sotelo-Cordova, Esmeralda

Speedy, Sophia Rose

Speer, Isabella Melani

Stang, Karis Noel

Stone, Kamilla Rayann

Talley, Brynn Rebekah

Tarrant, Isabelle Reese

Taylor, William Jack Darrell

Tullio, Taylor Cohen

Turner, Noah Jacob

Uglyar, Victoria

Van Loan, Halston Lee

Vanderschaaff, Ethan Dean

Vogt, Jacob Allyn

Ward, Marin Aurel

Wasserman, William Kabe

Wettleson, Charlie Carolina

Willitts, Jack Remington

Wojciak, Kai Gorny

Yang, Ashley

Young, Brendan Edward

Zook, Maya Ann

7th Grade

Ammon, Jacob Keller

Andrews, Colter de Bats

Ballinger, Ava Noelle

Barrios, Linda Karen

Bell, Kenneth Jacob

Berg, Tucker Raymond

Bernlohr, Pavel James

Bierbaum, Andrea Grace

Blackwell, Caroline LaRue

Brewer, Olivia Elizabeth

Castillo, Isaac Jacob

Clawson, Amanda Reese

Connors, Ian James

Cortright, Kobe Tyler

Counsell, Brennan Lloyd

Cremer, Madison Hope

Culbreath, Carson Chance Grady

Cutler, Hunter Thomas

Davis, Connor Jacob

Dunnum, Rylee Jack

Duxbury, Andrew John

Elam, Connor Jay

Erkenbrack, Lydia JinXiaoLi

Ferrari, Bryton Laine

Fiedler, Lucile Hayes

Fortner, Madison Nicole

Francis, Elena Kathleen

Francois, Corinne Elise

Giacone, Hunter Daniel

Gunther, Charlotte Rae

Halverson, Skylar Brekke

Henry, Sophia Rose

Hess, Lily Christina

Hyon, Collin McCaffrey

Jackson, Kaden Francis McMahon

Knuteson, Ian Michiel

Lawson, Isabel Julia

LeBaron, Angelina Christine

Lee, Taylor Ann Severa

Leonardi, Dominick Daniel Rowland

Long, Korben Phenix

Lopez Cruz, Nuvia

Luna Castillo, Yoselin

Lyman Jr, Christopher Michael

Makowsky, Ethan Liam

Manguso, Luke Daniel

Marony, Daniel Christopher

Miles, Finn Jeffrey

Mills, Onistie Alize

Misch, Zachary Joseph

Morano, Alexander Michael

Murphy, Kaydence Marie

Murray, Alec Don

Nakos, Tyler Lee

Nolz, Lindsey Taylor

Nowacyk, Jason Connor

O’Bannon Manke, Kai James

Parmley, Austin Dirk

Perlow, Dylan Aidan

Popoff, Marcus James

Reece, Seth Hayden

Rogers, Grace Whitney

Sakata, Cole Nikko

Saldivar Hernandez, Jesus Alejandro

Santiago Lopez, Cristian

Schroder, Sadie McCabe

Shelden, Sophia Eileen

Soto-Buswold, Elijah Ryan

Sylla, Banta Kandji

Thompson, Camille Ava

Tibbetts, Emily Carson

Wasson, Gray Alexander

Weinberger, Quintin Bowes

Wendzel, Ladia Lu

West, Aidan James

Westenskow, Mackenzie Jordyn

Williams, Samuel Quin

Yassin, Jawad Aymen

8th Grade

Allen, Taggart Joshua

Anderson, Audrey Lynn

Aserlind, Toril Liv

Ash, Taylor Mae

Badwan, Dana Mamoon

Barros, Chase Anthony

Beal, Faith Lynn

Bonenberger, Max Tyler

Borrego, Soledad Sofia

Brewer, Jacob Wells

Cancelosi, Lukas Vincent

Cheek, Samantha Davis

Daugherty, Abigail Noelle

Davis, Blake Nicholas

Ferrari, Payton Ryder

Fogh, Colby Allen

Foster, David Lee

Gibbs, Blake Robert

Goodenbour, Gwen Calla

Gosnell, Luke Andrew

Gutierrez, Kelly

Hildebrand, Kyla Dylan

Hitt, Cienna Danielle

Imamura, Isabela Marie

Jardim, Steven Anthony

Jardon, Josephine Ann

Johnsen, Sophie Elizabeth

Kent, Rose Taylor

Koning, Opal Arnell

Krasowski, Chloe Anna Love

Lau, Jacob Arthur

Laube, Jasmine Rae

Leopold, Colton James

Long, Ethan Porter

Long, Gracee Parker

Lunney, Jonathon Robert

Lunney, Timothy Jacob

McKernan, Killy Gem

Middlebrook, Patrick Tyler

Miller, Raina Callie

Mukhamedova, Kamola Nazirjonkizi

Nelson, Zachary David

Nickel, Victoria Madison

Nogueda, Jamie Yahairae

O’Brien, Shannon Miklaine

Pence, Anna Lucille

Picard, Hayden Glenn

Reid, Miles Randolph

Remias, Finnegan John

Rider, Benjamin Lewis

Rodli, Anna Elise

Ruiz Hernandez, Nellie Xitlaly

Santangelo, Margo Lynn

Sapp, Kalena Lauren

Smith, Elizabeth Jane

Sorrell, Rylan Stephen

Stroeve, Avry David

Tatro, Jacquelyn Shanahan

Vath, Charles Alexander

Villani, Jadyn Rose

Wescott, Samuel Asher

Willitts, Megan Marie

Woodhams, Kaden Brooks


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.