The Summit Scholar list: High school student net hundreds of scholarships | SummitDaily.com

The Summit Scholar list: High school student net hundreds of scholarships

Congratulations to the Summit County high school seniors who were awarded scholarships at Local Scholarship Night at Summit High School on Monday, April 20.

Alpine Bank Hispanic Scholarship

Paloma Sotelo Saenz

Amico Winegar Scholarship Fund

Sabrina Anderson

Olivia Lockwood

Recommended Stories For You

Arapahoe Basin Ski Area

Genna Hiller

Jordan Bussy

Beaver Run Resort & Conference Center Bride Hospitality

Alyssa Marchiori

Bob Anderson Memorial Scholarship, S.C. Arts Exhibit Committee

Kaitlin Wallace

Brad Odekirk Memorial Scholarship

Marco Reifsteck

Kimberly Coffin

Breckenridge Ambassadors, Al Chaffee Memorial Scholarship

Julie Bentley

Valentina Blass

Julio De La Cruz

Kevin Dorantes

Rachel Fitch

Alexa Johnson

Michael Kermode

Rayna Macias

Adri Peratt

Ben Schoeffield

Robert Wilkinson

Breckenridge Assoc. Real Estate Scholarship

Vivian Rennie

Breckenridge Elementary PTSA & Student Body Scholarship

Kaelin Kaczka

Vivian Rennie

Breckenridge Masonic Lodge

Brittany Berry

Jack Bilenduke

Derek Hill

Justin Jacobi

Baylie Lawson

Garrison Ortega

Sierra Wilson

Breckenridge Restaurant Assoc.

Emily Gervais

Kalee Hollingsworth

Kaitlin Wallace

Julio De La Cruz

Garrison Ortega

Wolf Edberg

Caroline Wilson

Olivia Lockwood

Brunvand Family Scholarship

Baylie Lawson

Keeley Minor

Sabrina Anderson

Buffalo Mountain Metro District

Paloma Sotelo Saenz

Carlson & Carlson Attorney's as Law, P.C.

Rachel Fitch

Carriage House Early Learning Center

Emily Carlson

Climax Molybdenum Company

Macenzi Steck

Cody Wheeler

Colorado Mountain College

Jenyfer Padilla

Abilene Gutierrez

Baylie Lawson

Adri Peratt

Ben Schoeffield

Complete Family Eye Care

George Kasch

Copper Mountain Ski Resort

Jack Bilenduke

Mitchell Gray

Dillon Valley PTSA

Emily Burke

Kimberly Coffin

Thomas DeBonville

Abilene Gutierrez

Michaela Lecklitner

Yaratze Leyva

Abby McDonald

Elida Ramirez

Paloma Sotelo Saenz

Riley Vargo

Edney Family Foundation

Patricia Stasiowski

Education Foundation of the Summit

Julie Bentley

Kevin Dorantes

Wolf Edberg

Christa Gutzel

Michaela Lecklitner

Sierra Wilson

Educational Change Foundation Scholarship

Genna Hiller

Brittany Berry

Friends of the Summit County Libraries

Emily Carlson

Frisco Chapter of the Summit County Chamber of Commerce

Macenzi Steck

Frisco Elementary PTSA

Patricia Stasiowski

Colin McGrew

Samantha McDowell

Rachel Fitch

Greg Spaulding

Taeler McCrerey

Baylie Lawson

Natalie Cuadrado

Gabe Sandoval

Jacob Latta

Carlos Lopez

Sabrina Anderson

Marco Reifsteck

FirstBank of Summit County

Brooke McKenna

High Country Healthcare/Vail Summit Orthopaedics

Ani Monroe

Madison Neumaeir

Benjamin Hull

Kaelin Kaczka

Caroline Wilson

High Country Unitarian Universalist Congregation Scholarship

Kevin Dorantes

Keystone Symposium on Molecular and Cellular Biology

Natalie Cuadrado

Marisa Cousino

Laura Helen Foote Memorial Scholarship

Baylie Lawson

Moniker Foundation

Haley Woodford

Donlyor khasanov

Paloma Sotelo Saenz

Brianna Rix

Jenyfer Padilla

Joel Sawyer

Kevin Dorantes

National Repertory Orchestra

Marco Reifsteck

P.E.O. Scholarship

Kaitlin Wallace

Pediatric Dental Group In Summit County

Baylie Lawson

S.C. Builders Assoc. Steve Kertscher Memorial Scholarship

Merrick Crispell

Ryan Rogers

S.C. Education Association Scholarship for Aspiring Educators

Emily Burke

Silverthorne Elementary/El Grupo Scholarship

Haley Woodford

Jordan Nelson

Claire MacMurray

Eleanor Brown-Wolf

George Kasch

Albert Bouchard

Cody Wheeler

Edward Bouchard

Cristian Rodriguez

Summit Choral Society

Elida Ramirez

Summit Association of Realtors

Alexa Johnson

Ben Cottrell

Jordan Nelson

Gabe Sandoval

Summit County Elks #2561/Elks National Foundation

Albert Bouchard

Edward Bouchard

Zane White

Jordan Nelson

Summit County Garden Club

Claire MacMurray

Summit County Rotary

Emily Burke

Derek Hill

Baylie Lawson

Ben Schoeffield

Haley Woodford

Summit County Restaurant Association

Emily Gervais

Garrison Ortega

Kaitlin Wallace

Summit County Sheriff's Office Citizenship Award

Ben Hull

Summit Cove Elementary Scholarship

Danielle Moulton

Ben Hull

Summit Daily News

Jake Schulman

Morgan Courtney

Summit Girls Rugby

Astrid Ramos

Summit High School Leadership

Morgan Courtney

Genna Hiller

Summit High School PTSO

Katherine Cadwallader

Kaitlin Wallace

William Wilcox

Kaelin Kaczka

Abilene Gutierrez

Josen Veleta

Kevin Dorantes

Julie Bentley

Haley Woodford

Madison Neumaeir

Summit Lake Dillon Optimist Club

Haley Woodford

Kevin Curnutte

Keeley Minor

Colby Christman

Macenzi Steck

Kaitlin Wallace

Brooke McKenna

Julio De La Cruz

Summit Medical Center Health Foundation

Colin McGrew

Patricia Stasiowski

Benjamin Hull

Madison Neumaeir

Astrid Ramos

Summit Middle School Tiger Trot Scholarship

Genna Hiller

Emily Burke

Ben Hull

Logan Weinman

Angie Ramos

Alex (Josen) Veleta

Summit Youth Hockey

Emily Carlson

George Kasch

Synagogue of the Summit

Zane White

Marissa Cousino

The Red, White, and Blue Career Fire Fighter Assoc. Christopher Etheridge Memorial Scholarship

Josen Veleta

Zane White

The Summit Foundation

Lizzie Anderson

Sabrina Anderson

Julie Bentley

Brittany Berry

Valentina Blass

Albert Bouchard

Edward Bouchard

Janessa Buer

Emily Burke

Jordan Bussy

Emily Carlson

Ani Casabonne

Daniel Chinchilla-Lopez

Kimberly Coffin

Alyssa Corcoran

Ben Cottrell

Marisa Cousino

Natalie Cuadrado

Kevin Curnutte

Madylin Daknis

Thomas DeBonville

Kevin Dorantes

Wolf Edberg

Jack Farrell

Rachel Fitch

Charlotte Fowler

Emiy Gervais

Christa Gutzel

Genna Hiller

Kalee Hollingsworth

Ben Hull

Justin Jacobi

Kaelin Kaczka

George Kasch

Michael Kermode

Donlyor khasanov

Paulina Las

Michaela Lecklitner

Olivia Lockwood

Juan Carlos Lopez

Claire MacMurray

Alyssa Marchiori

Brooke McKenna

Hannah Miles

Keeley Minor

Ani Monroe

Danielle Moulton

Jordan Nelson

Madison Neumaeir

Garrison Ortega

Jenyfer Padilla

Charley Peoples

Adri Peratt

Jared Pfeifer

Angie Ramos

Vivian Rennie

Brianna Rix

Joel Sawyer

Ben Schoeffield

Paloma Sotelo Saenz

Greg Spaulding

Patricia Stasiowski

Macenzi Steck

Henry Trowbridge

Claire Vandeyacht

Riley Vargo

Josen Alex Veleta

Kaitlin Wallace

Logan Weinman

Gretchen Werckman

Cody Wheeler

Sierra Wilson

Caroline Wilson

Haley Woodford

Kelsey Wright

Three Peaks Scholarship Fund

Joel Sawyer

Patricia Stasiowski

Madison Neumaeir

Marisa Cousino

Emily Gervais

Christa Gutzel

Natalie Cuadrado

Sierra Wilson

Garrison Ortega

Charley Peoples

Josen (Alex) Veleta

Town of Breckenridge

Claire Anderson

Jack Bilenduke

Valentina Blass

Emily Carlson

Wolf Edberg

Derek Hill

Kalee Hollingsworth

Alexa Johnson

Michael Kermode

Alyssa Marchiori

Tessa Piehl

Vivian Rennie

Ben Schoeffield

Kaitlin Wallace

Town of Dillon

Ben Cottrell

Sam Herrera

Town of Frisco

Sabrina Anderson

Juan Carlos Lopez

Andrea Casabonne

Natalie Cuadrado

Rachel Fitch

Jacob Latta

Baylie Lawson

Olivia Lockwood

Ema Looby

Taeler McCrerey

Samantha McDowell

Colin McGrew

Marco Reifsteck

Macenzi Steck

Patricia Stasiowski

Riley Vargo

Town of Silverthorne, Schmidt Scholarship

Albert Bouchard

Edward Bouchard

Marisa Cousino

Thomas DeBonville

George Kasch

Jordan Nelson

Elida Ramirez

Jake Schulman

Raelynn Tyrrell

Cody Wheeler

Haley Woodford

Upper Blue Elementary Leadership

Paulina Las

Upper Blue Elementary

Emily Carlson

Kevin Dorantes

Vail Resorts EpicPromise

Albert Bouchard

Edward Bouchard

Katherine Cadwallader

Emily Carlson

Joseph Cox

Natalie Cuadrado

Wolf Edberg

Abby McDonald

Brooke McKenna

Hannah Miles

William Peoples

Angie Ramos

Joel Sawyer

Zane White

Daniel Lopez

Madylin Daknis

Abilene Gutierrez

Women of the Summit

Paloma Sotelo Saenz

Rayna Macias

Makayla Martinez

Macenzi Steck