Copper Mountain Business League Race Results | SummitDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Copper Mountain Business League Race Results

Copper Mountain Business League

Thursday



Team Results

Copper Mountain



Place TeamPoints

1. Blue Spruce391.5

2. Barkley’s Ski America384.5

3. Endos/9600/Ski & Ride381.5

4. Silver Streakers338

5. York Snow309.5

6. Team Managers285

7. Gold Seekers270.5

8. AM Locksmith256

9. Krystal 93223

Men Alpine

1. Sean Ramsden23:81

2. Mike Walsh24.37

3. DonJohnson24.40

4. Mike Lehr24.71

5. Greg Guras24:95

6. Steve Jones25:12

7. Pat Palm25:20

8. Andrew Ash25:23

9. Jim Gelatt25:49

10. Mike Meindl25:56

11. Jerry Karl25:56

12. Matt Fox25:60

13. Nate Smith (tie)25:71

13. Mike Klysa (tie)25:71

14. Craig Arnes25:74

15. Jeff White25:75

16. Chris Lucier25:81

17. Matt Weiler25:96

18. Anthony Cureston26:01

19. Bruce Stott26:04

20. Greg Erickson26:11

21. Kevin Ward26:23

22. John Hayden26:35

23. David Velasco26:40

24. Greg Mead26:72

25. Mark LaPoint26:81

26. Casey Cueman26:90

27. Todd Peterson27:28

28. Michael Schuldes27:32

29. Jim Neilsen27:39

30. Dave Peterson27:58

31. Dave Balerud27:66

32. Tom Malmgren27:73

33. John Negomir27:91

34. Lee Kaufman27:97

35. Tim Thompson28:59

36. David Wedgwood28:72

37. Gary Wilkinson28:77

38. ArmandChappell29:05

39. Eric Gill29:37

40. Tom Fricke29:41

41. Dave Perrigo29:53

42. Stewart Voutor29:62

43. T.J. Sanders30:25

44. Brad Leonard30:62

45. Bradford Payne30:74

46. Tom Herzfeld30:89

47. Tim McDonald31:16

48. Jaan Vehik31.19

49. Dick Malmgren31:46

50. Bob Haussman32:24

51. Rich Dziomba32:32

52. Bill Rahn32:35

53. Ken Magazzu32:38

54. Nick Bowman32:59

55. Dennis Newman32:95

56. Tom Tate33:03

57. Chuck Smythe33:13

58. Paul Zlotoff33:45

59. Milt Shively33:46

60. Bob Thompson35:09

61. Jim Orr39:02

Men Tele

1. Tony Hauser27:90

2. Mark Kramer29:05

3. Hardy Merrill30:50

4. Dave Little35:54

Men Snowboard

1. Meade Parks28:91

2. Jeff32:02

3. Anton Rainold34:92

4. Andy Anderson43:28

Women Alpine

1. Jenny Seed26:34

2. Jenny Fisher26:64

3. Tanya Muller27:05

4. Liz Leir27:32

5. Lauren Alkure29:03

6. Hilary Bertolami29:09

7. Heather Q20:25

8. Caronl Wedgwood31:17

9. Kim Shields31:35

10. Laura Weninger32:11

11. Ann Brewster35:75

12. Melanie Boynton36:63

Women Snowboard

1. Laura Munch44:85

2. Michele Lowrey46:83

2004 Copper World Cup Points Season Rankings

Copper Mountain Business League

Copper Mountain

Men Alpine

1. Don Johnson135

2. Jim Gelatt127.5

3. Mike Meindl123.5

4. Sean Ramsden117

5. Steve Jones92

6. Jerry Karl50.5

7. Bruce Stott (tie)46


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

As a Summit Daily News reader, you make our work possible.

Now more than ever, your financial support is critical to help us keep our communities informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having on our residents and businesses. Every contribution, no matter the size, will make a difference.

Your donation will be used exclusively to support quality, local journalism.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User